Archive for the ‘Podium’ Category

August 2012

Thursday, August 2nd, 2012

Randy Hadzor

July 14, 2012
mini Mussel, sprint tri
4th overall 1:14:30

Eileen Clinton

May 27, 2012
Cooperstown Tri
3rd in age group:50-54

AND

June 16, 2012
Oswego Intermediate Tri
1st in age group 50-54
CNY Tri ROCKS the Delta Lake Podium!
We did our best to find all the CNY Tri members who made the podium at Delta Lake.  WOW!  There were a lot of you!  If we missed anyone or if we have some incorrect information, please let us know and we will fix it in the September issue.  Congratulations to you all!
Delta Lake Intermediate:
Julie Rosa
3rd Place Overall Women
2:05:39
Amanda Hatfield  
1st Place,  Women 30-34
2:16:24
Gina Pauline
1st Place,  Women 35-39
2:16:55
Joanna Young
2nd Place,  Women 35-39
2:36:19
Wendy Marsh
2nd Place,  Women 40-44
2:47:17
Karen Esposito
1st Place,  Women 45-49
2:22:46
MaryJo Swizdor
2nd Place,  Women 45-49
2:25:47
Eileen Clinton
1st Place,  Women 50-54
2:38:10
Donna Boots
2nd Place,  Women 50-54
2:42:38
Margaret Perkins
1st Place,  Women 55-59
2:43:11
Janet Ohlsen
2nd Place,  Women 55-59
3:04:33
Elaine Kimpel
3rd Place,  Women 55-59
3:23:56
Mimi Satter
1st Place,  Women 60-64
2:50:45
Chary Griffin
2nd Place,  Women 60-64
2:53:40
Randy Hadzor
1st Place, Men 25-29
2:05:15
Adam Peruta
1st Place, Men 30-34
2:10:09
Jim Maxon
2nd Place, Men 30-34
2:11:47
Ben Larsen
3rd Place, Men 30-34
2:14:06
Rob Chimento
1st Place, Men 35-39
2:04:15
Joe Hatfield
2nd Place, Men 35-39
2:05:49
Patrick Turley
1st Place, Men 45-49
2:14:42
Jim Bright
1st Place, Men 50-54
2:13:43
John Evans
1st Place, Men 55-59
2:14:55
Mark Donnelly
2nd Place, Men 55-59
2:26:09
Scott Rogers
3rd Place, Men 55-59
2:31:42
Robert Hadzor
1st Place, Men 60-64
2:17:53
Peter Winkler
3rd Place, Men 65-69
2:52:18
Delta Lake Sprint Triathlon
Kathleen Rainbow
1st Place Overall Women
1:13:25
Kristen Mucitelli-Heath
2nd Place Overall Women
1:13:44
Candace Searing
3rd Place Overall Women
1:15:52
Emily Messineo
2nd Place, Women 20-24
1:22:39
Dana Cooreman
1st Place, Women 25-29
1:16:01
Kirstan Brown
1st Place, Women 30-34
1:26:39
Carrie Zdobylak
1st Place, Women 35-39
1:16:55
Suzanne Craybas
3rd Place, Women 40-44
1:18:31
Gina Burrows
1st Place, Women 45-49
1:17:51
Cathy Voorhees
1st Place, Women 50-54
1:29:04
Diane Pisano
1st Place, Women 55-59
1:25:36
Marybeth Domachowske
2nd Place, Women 55-59
1:37:04
Barbara Klim
2nd Place, women 60-64
1:43:09
Rosalie Young
2nd Place, Women 65-69
1:59:00
Jaime Campbell
2nd Place Overall Men
1:06:24
Steve Reiss
3rd Place, Men 40-44
1:16:43
Edward Keplinger
3rd Place, Men 45-49
1:13:34
Mark Dwyer
2nd Place, Men 50-54
1:10:17
Scott Reinhart
3rd Place, Men 55-59
1:15:55
Timothy Leonard
1st Place, Men 60-64
1:09:43
John Ders
2nd Place, Men 60-64
1:26:22
Lee Michaels
1st Place, Men 70-74
1:36:03

April 2012

Tuesday, May 1st, 2012

Chris Read

Tri Charlotte County Triathlon
Punta Gorda, FL
Sprint Triathlon (400 yd swim / 16 mile bike / 5K run)
2nd in Age Group (60-64)
1:31:14

 

Laurie Francis

Escape from Fort DeSoto Triathlon
April 14, 2012; St. Petersburg, FL
Sprint Triathlon (0.5 mile swim / 10 mile bike / 3.4 mile run)
4th in Age Group (55-59) [medals to top 5]
1:24:11

March 2012

Sunday, April 1st, 2012

Chary Griffin

New York State Snowshoe Championship in Winona Forest
Age Group Gold
AND
US Snowshoe Championships in Frisco Colorado (Breckenridge)
Age Group Gold