2001 Cazenovia Triathlon Results


Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ny/Aug19_CazTri_set1.html

Caz Tri Race

Cazenovia, NY, August 19, 2001

Results courtesy of the CNY Triathlon Club and Fleet Feet Sports Syracuse.


Swim 800 Meters/Bike 23 Km/Run 5 Km

Place

Hrs

Min

Sec

Number

Name

Gender

Age Group

Town

State

1

1

10

25

74

Iacocca, Al

M

25-29

Wilmington

DE

2

1

11

44

92

Krieger, Larry

M

40-44

Manlius

NY

3

1

14

20

182

Turley, Patrick

M

35-39

Syracuse

NY

4

1

14

52

296

Team Benedict

Team

Cazenovia

NY

5

1

15

4

292

The 129ers

Team

Syracuse

NY

6

1

15

20

162

Schug, Thad

M

30-34

Freeville

NY

7

1

15

46

300

Beauties and the Beast

Team

Syracuse

NY

8

1

15

54

148

Reardon, Tim

M

50-54

Watertown

NY

9

1

16

20

59

Groff, Sarah

F

15-19

Cooperstown

NY

10

1

16

21

8

Brauksieck, Tracey

F

15-19

Cuyler

NY

11

1

16

23

64

Harris,Michael

M

40-44

Chaumont

NY

12

1

16

34

133

O’Shea, Tim

M

30-34

Cazenovia

NY

13

1

17

16

186

Vanderpool, Wayne

M

35-39

Watertown

NY

14

1

17

24

142

Powers, Derek

M

25-29

Chittenango

NY

15

1

17

34

195

Winslow, Steve

M

40-44

Manlius

NY

16

1

17

38

2

Maier, Kevin

M

45-49

Manlius

NY

17

1

18

20

191

Wasileski, David

M

20-24

Auburn

NY

18

1

19

1

293

Team Triathlon

Team

Fulton

NY

19

1

19

4

113

McQueen, Patrick

M

35-39

Utica

NY

20

1

19

20

175

Surowiec, Charles

M

30-34

Ontario

NY

21

1

19

42

36

Derx, Justus

M

35-39

Central Square

NY

22

1

19

44

84

Klein, Amy

F

35-39

Marietta

NY

23

1

19

55

35

Dempster, Eric

M

25-29

Whitesboro

NY

24

1

20

27

67

Hazlett, William

M

30-34

Rochester

NY

25

1

20

40

19

Celecki, Mark

M

40-44

Barnveld

NY

26

1

20

47

189

Walsh, Joe

M

35-39

Cazenovia

NY

27

1

20

48

107

McCallum, Corbett

M

25-29

Watertown

NY

28

1

20

49

179

Thomas, John

M

30-34

Camillus

NY

29

1

21

9

149

Reller, Charlie

M

45-49

Manlius

NY

30

1

21

9

294

Team Tork

Team

N. Syracuse

NY

31

1

21

10

46

Findley, Jim

M

35-39

Manlius

NY

32

1

21

14

41

Drumm, Greg

M

35-39

Niagara Falls

NY

33

1

22

20

136

Peebles, Andy

M

35-39

Tully

NY

34

1

22

26

104

Marty, Fred

M

25-29

Marcellus

NY

35

1

22

42

187

Verbeck, Jon

M

40-44

Cazenovia

NY

36

1

22

54

135

Parks, Curtis

M

30-34

Liverpool

NY

37

1

23

31

50

Fye, Lynn

F

35-39

Manlius

NY

38

1

23

37

172

Starowicz, Andrew

M

25-29

Syracuse

NY

39

1

23

55

168

Smarsh, Paul

M

40-44

N. Chili

NY

40

1

24

14

140

Plante, Steven

M

45-49

Fayetteville

NY

41

1

24

41

198

Youmell, Amanda

F

20-24

Weedsport

NY

42

1

24

43

205

Webber, Bob

M

43

1

25

5

25

Cobb, Charles

M

40-44

Vestal

NY

44

1

25

26

11

Brower, Timothy

M

35-39

Fayetteville

NY

45

1

25

41

159

Schmidt, Kurt

M

30-34

Baldwinsville

NY

46

1

25

48

204

Plante, Nancy

F

40-44

Watertown

NY

47

1

25

53

295

Team Tenderfoot

Team

Cazenovia

NY

48

1

25

56

57

Gregoire, Joan

F

30-34

Buffalo

NY

49

1

26

8

52

Getzin, Andrew

M

30-34

Ithaca

NY

50

1

26

19

68

Horsington, Michael

M

25-29

Baldwinsville

NY

51

1

26

48

101

Maiss, Lance

M

35-39

Reno

NV

52

1

26

53

291

Nordgenflycht, Sergio

M

35-39

53

1

26

54

1

Borncamp, Craig

M

45-49

Camillus

NY

54

1

26

56

51

Gardner, Richard

M

45-49

Syracuse

NY

55

1

27

9

22

Christopher, Peter

M

45-49

Syracuse

NY

56

1

27

11

6

Batizfalvi, John

M

40-44

Dewitt

NY

57

1

27

32

155

Ryan, Jennifer

F

25-29

Liverpool

NY

58

1

27

37

72

Hurta, Amy

F

30-34

Orchard Park

NY

59

1

28

10

185

Vanderpool, Debbie

F

40-44

Watertown

NY

60

1

28

11

165

Sheffield, Stephen

M

50-54

Longmeadow

MA

61

1

28

39

34

DeGroote, Douglas

M

15-19

Williamson

NY

62

1

28

48

77

Johnson, Dennis

M

40-44

Utica

NY

63

1

28

57

138

Penfield, Beth

F

30-34

Vestal

NY

64

1

29

9

178

Taylor, Steve

M

30-34

Wampsville

NY

65

1

29

15

174

Stroh, Larry

M

25-29

Jamesville

NY

66

1

29

21

49

Frost, Bob

M

45-49

Pennellville

NY

67

1

29

35

94

Langan Jr, Michael

M

40-44

Manlius

NY

68

1

29

36

15

Byrne, David

M

20-24

Jamesville

NY

69

1

29

36

288

Team Trio

Team

Rbrown. Spano

70

1

29

38

20

Centore, Michael

M

30-34

Syracuse

NY

71

1

29

39

5

Barnett, John

M

35-39

Greene

NY

72

1

29

43

56

Ritchie, Graham Jr

M

40-44

Cazenovia

NY

73

1

29

45

167

Small, Craig

M

30-34

Williamsville

NY

74

1

29

47

145

Raulli, Debby

F

40-44

N Syracuse

NY

75

1

30

16

109

Houseknecht, Heather

F

25-29

Hatboro

PA

76

1

30

27

7

Adolf, Eric

M

20-24

Endwell

NY

77

1

30

29

81

Kempton, Shelly

F

40-44

Cazenovia

NY

78

1

30

36

106

Masler, Mark

M

40-44

Cortland

NY

79

1

30

46

127

Murphy, Christopher

M

25-29

Waterford

NY

80

1

31

3

90

Kreuser, Richard

M

30-34

Fairport

NY

81

1

31

8

32

Costanzo, Louis

M

20-24

Clarks Gree

PA

82

1

31

41

102

Malecki, David

M

40-44

Webster

NY

83

1

32

11

124

Morgans, Greg

M

40-44

Baldwinsville

NY

84

1

32

17

62

Hamilton, Eric

M

35-39

Chittenango

NY

85

1

32

25

122

Mooney, Elizabeth

F

30-34

86

1

32

45

26

Concilla, Kurt

M

45-49

Cazenovia

NY

87

1

33

41

53

Goetke, Brian

M

40-44

Syracuse

NY

88

1

33

53

150

Richie, Glenn

M

35-39

Fayetteville

NY

89

1

33

55

157

Schaefer, Peter

M

40-44

Liverpool

NY

90

1

34

4

63

Hanna, Tim

M

40-44

Smithville Flats

NY

91

1

34

49

130

Newell, Chris

M

50-54

Cortland

NY

92

1

34

50

166

Shuman, Ken

M

40-44

Amherst

NY

93

1

35

2

206

Thomas, Mary

F

94

1

35

7

181

Tocha, Wendy

F

25-29

Snyder

NY

95

1

35

12

121

Monsour, David

M

35-39

Manlius

NY

96

1

35

15

196

Wise, Jason

M

25-29

Rochester

NY

97

1

35

27

31

Copeland, Greg

M

40-44

Ithica

NY

98

1

35

34

146

Read, Chris

M

45-49

Baldwinsville

NY

99

1

36

5

163

Seabury, Kim

F

30-34

Old Chatham

NY

100

1

36

11

298

Girls

Team

Cazenovia

NY

101

1

36

40

112

McNamara, George

M

55-59

Syracuse

NY

102

1

36

51

161

Schmidt, Tony

M

30-34

Canastota

NY

103

1

37

11

13

Brown, James

M

35-39

Cazenovia

NY

104

1

37

18

176

Switzer-Maier, Brenda

F

45-49

Manlius

NY

105

1

37

18

132

Oneil, Richard

M

50-54

Fayetteville

NY

106

1

37

19

126

Moseman, Denise

F

15-19

Holland Patent

NY

107

1

37

33

203

Mossman, Mark

M

35-39

Manlius

NY

108

1

37

42

96

Levine, Bruce

M

30-34

Buffalo

NY

109

1

38

22

80

Keehfus, John

M

50-54

Fayetteville

NY

110

1

38

26

193

Wheeler, Kurt

M

30-34

Cazenovia

NY

111

1

38

35

160

Schmidt, Michelle

F

35-39

Baldwinsville

NY

112

1

38

38

21

Chapman, Richard

M

25-29

Liverpool

NY

113

1

38

44

16

Carpenter, Timothy

M

35-39

Cazenovia

NY

114

1

39

11

70

Howell, Debbie

F

40-44

Rochester

NY

115

1

39

13

197

Yanai, Ruth

F

40-44

Syracuse

NY

116

1

39

46

87

Konvicka, Richard

M

45-49

Manlius

NY

117

1

39

49

100

Stankiewicz, Cindy

F

35-39

Amherst

NY

118

1

39

59

71

Hunt, Richard

M

45-49

Clinton

NY

119

1

40

36

103

Manders, Mark

M

40-44

Jamesville

NY

120

1

41

0

153

Rogers, Michael

M

30-34

Liverpool

NY

121

1

41

7

200

Albert, Bradley

M

15-19

Cicero

NY

122

1

41

16

152

Robbins, Terry

M

30-34

Rochester

NY

123

1

41

31

85

Kogut, Barry

M

45-49

Fayetteville

NY

124

1

41

36

43

Eno, Jason

M

25-29

Syracuse

NY

125

1

41

45

39

Dorfer, Danielle

F

15-19

Camillus

NY

126

1

42

8

141

Pointer, Rayford

M

50-54

Cortland

NY

127

1

42

16

129

Nevin, Michael

M

35-39

Syracuse

NY

128

1

42

25

188

Vicks, Jean

F

35-39

Clinton

NY

129

1

42

42

299

Edutuders

Team

Manlius

NY

130

1

42

55

95

Layhew, Jeff

M

30-34

Liverpool

NY

131

1

42

58

190

Walter, Bill

M

45-49

Jamesville

NY

132

1

43

9

108

McCarthy, Phillip

M

25-29

Syracuse

NY

133

1

43

20

47

Franz, Eric

M

40-44

Cazenovia

NY

134

1

43

21

79

Johnson, Lynnette

F

25-29

Pennellville

NY

135

1

43

46

286

Space Balls

Team

136

1

44

1

111

McKie, Cathy

F

40-44

Manlius

NY

137

1

44

28

134

Panachyda, Kirsten

F

30-34

Manlius

NY

138

1

44

31

123

Moore, Carri

F

40-44

Cazenovia

NY

139

1

44

42

37

DiLorenzo, Lisa

F

20-24

Fayetteville

NY

140

1

44

46

177

Talev, Alexander

M

25-29

Syracuse

NY

141

1

45

9

207

Hammersley, Matthew

M

142

1

45

33

115

Meehan, Richard

M

30-34

Farmington

NY

143

1

45

36

137

Penabad, Joseph

M

70+

New Hartford

NY

144

1

45

39

114

McQuiston, James P.

M

25-29

Camillus

NY

145

1

45

43

170

Stace, Matthew

M

35-39

Clay

NY

146

1

46

11

199

Zamelis, Douglas

M

35-39

Fayetteville

NY

147

1

46

34

48

Frisinger, Tammy

F

35-39

Syracuse

NY

148

1

46

35

60

Gworek, Nancy

F

45-49

Cheektowaga

NY

149

1

47

33

86

Kogut, Thomas

M

20-24

Geneseo

NY

150

1

47

41

158

Schafer, Diane

F

35-39

Ithaca

NY

151

1

48

4

169

Spencer, William

M

30-34

Pennellville

NY

152

1

48

8

28

Conway, Jeremy

M

15-19

Canastota

NY

153

1

48

28

290

Zappia, Barbara

F

35-39

Webster

NY

154

1

48

31

30

Cooper, Bob

M

50-54

Liverpool

NY

155

1

48

43

297

Levreault

Team

Chittenango

NY

156

1

48

49

24

Clinton, Eileen

F

40-44

Dewitt

NY

157

1

48

51

151

Rinaldo-Lee, Marjory

F

50-54

Ithaca

NY

158

1

48

52

180

Tischler, Lis

F

30-34

Monroe

NY

159

1

49

0

139

Penfield, Timothy

M

30-34

Vestal

NY

160

1

49

21

55

Gordon,Tom

M

30-34

Cicero

NY

161

1

49

33

105

Masler, Adrienne

F

15-19

Cortland

NY

162

1

49

36

164

Seward, Rebecca

F

20-24

Windsor

NY

163

1

50

7

23

Clark, Denise

F

30-34

Cicero

NY

164

1

50

55

93

Krieger, Lois

F

45-49

Plainsboro

NJ

165

1

51

30

58

Griffin, Chary

F

50-54

Cazenovia

NY

166

1

52

17

17

Carr, John

M

40-44

Syracuse

NY

167

1

52

58

116

Meleca, Maryellen

F

35-39

Victor

NY

168

1

53

3

97

Lindstrom, Tara

F

25-29

Baldwinsville

NY

169

1

53

5

128

Nancollas, Kristina

F

40-44

Fayetteville

NY

170

1

53

18

18

Casey, Mary

F

55-59

Williamsville

NY

171

1

53

41

184

Turner, Lee

M

45-49

Baldwinsville

NY

172

1

54

39

194

Williams, Jamie

F

25-29

Cazenovia

NY

173

1

54

45

143

Przepiora, John

M

45-49

Syracuse

NY

174

1

54

52

38

Donovan, Maura

F

30-34

Syracuse

NY

175

1

54

57

76

Jerrard, Cathy

F

40-44

Utica

NY

176

1

55

26

40

Doucet, Robert

M

40-44

Manlius

NY

177

1

56

17

287

Team Crawford

Team

Cazenovia

NY

178

1

56

28

144

Ramsden, Samantha

F

15-19

Fayetteville

NY

179

1

56

29

202

Kime, Kristy

F

15-19

Canastota

NY

180

1

57

0

14

Burns, Tom

M

55-59

Rochester

NY

181

1

57

43

192

Watt, DJ

F

35-39

Geneva

NY

182

1

57

50

78

Johnson, Erin

F

15-19

Pennellville

NY

183

1

59

48

33

Czerwinski, Susan

F

40-44

Syracuse

NY

184

2

1

12

147

Reape, Kris

F

30-34

Schenectady

NY

185

2

1

23

45

Fenton, David

M

50-54

Fairport

NY

186

2

1

26

91

Krieger, Jeannette

F

40-44

Manlius

NY

187

2

2

53

27

Conrad, Joseph

M

70+

Stuart

FL

188

2

2

54

117

Milano, Beth

F

30-34

Rochester

NY

189

2

4

54

118

Minnick, John

M

45-49

Syracuse

NY

190

2

6

38

69

McCulloch, Sarah

F

40-44

Homer

NY

191

2

7

3

183

Turner, Audry

F

40-44

Baldwinsville

NY

192

2

7

9

9

Brazie, Elizabeth

F

20-24

Fayetteville

NY

193

2

7

14

131

Newton, Laura

F

35-39

Syracuse

NY

194

2

7

31

98

Lindstrom, Ted

M

50-54

Rochester Hills

MI

195

2

7

51

154

Rubenstein, Heather

F

25-29

Syracuse

NY

196

2

9

13

82

Kennedy, Shana

F

20-24

Liverpool

NY

197

2

10

16

10

Brinkmann, Rodd

M

25-29

N. Syracuse

NY

198

2

10

59

44

Falls, Michael

M

30-34

Marathon

NY

199

2

11

40

201

Glass, Jeff

M

40-44

Cazenovia

NY

200

2

11

45

29

Conway, John

M

40-44

Canastota

NY

201

2

12

23

88

Kosinski, Ali

F

15-19

Manlius

NY

202

2

13

7

73

Hutchings, Lisa

F

30-34

Webster

NY

203

2

13

50

75

James, Susan

F

30-34

Clay

NY

204

2

29

10

61

Hamill, Anne

F

40-44

Syracuse

NY

205

2

31

22

156

Santoro, Jacqueline

F

35-39

206

2

32

25

89

Kosinski, Robert

M

45-49

Manlius

NY

207

Ausseil, Georges

M

40-44

Englewood Cliffs

NJ

208

Ausseil, Georges

M

15-19

Cicero

NY

209

Barnett, Christine

F

40-44

Binghamton

NY

210

Brown, Christina

F

40-44

Waterville

NY

211

Duggleby, Gina

F

30-34

Cleveland

NY

212

Goodwin, Richard

M

40-44

Tully

NY

213

Harvey, Heather+C99+C65

F

25-29

Utica

NY

215

Hawkins, Paige

F

35-39

Sackets Harbor

NY

216

Kesselring, Joan

F

35-39

Oswego

NY

217

Longden, Keith

M

35-39

Albany

NY

218

McKee, William

M

35-39

Manlius

NY

219

Miskewicz, Edie

F

40-44

Delmar

NY

220

Miskewicz, John

M

40-44

Delmar

NY

221

Morrow, Bill

M

35-39

Cazenovia

NY

222

Streissguth, Michael

M

30-34

Syracuse

NY

Teams

Team Benedict

Craig Benedict

Justin Healy

Javier Martinez

The 129 ers’

Stan Moore

Sarah Falso

Ray Falso

Beauties and the Beast

Mary Beth Romagnoli

Tracy Cromp

Sam Sampere

Team Crawford

Meghan Crawford

Tyler Crawford

Robby Glass

Team Tenderfoot

Kurt Christensen

Lynette Christensen

Team Tork

Andrew Snyder

Kevin Stevens

Team Triathlon

Nancy Morey

John Raby

Brett Tallents

Team Etuders

Judith Frumkin