2002 Cazenovia Triathlon Results


Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ny/Aug11_Cazeno_set1.shtml

Cazenovia Triathlon

Cazenovia, NY, August 11, 2002

Results courtesy of the Central New York Triathlon Club.

CLASS .5M SWIM T-1 14M BIKE T-2 5K RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER PLACE TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME

1 Dennis Moriarty, 45 5 11:33 19 :57 3 37:12 70 :53 5 19:14 1:09:49
2 Eric Vanzandt, 37, Lowville, NY 3 11:14 29 1:10 6 37:44 35 :44 7 19:17 1:10:09
3 John Van Slyke, 38, Skaneateles, NY 11 11:58 43 1:18 5 37:28 101 :59 12 19:44 1:11:27
4 1 Tim O’Shea, 30, Cazenovia, NY 64 14:13 11 :49 2 36:29 26 :41 9 19:23 1:11:35
5 1 Patrick Turley, 39, Syracuse, NY 21 12:21 38 1:15 10 38:23 27 :41 4 18:57 1:11:37
6 1 David Wasileski, 24, Auburn, NY 7 11:36 15 :54 4 37:28 56 :50 43 21:48 1:12:36
7 2 Thad Schug, 35, Cortland, NY 34 13:15 54 1:23 13 38:27 102 :59 3 18:45 1:12:49
8 1 Tim Reardon, 53, Watertown, NY 20 12:20 36 1:14 9 38:15 90 :57 21 20:27 1:13:13
9 2 Will Hartley, 34, Cazenovia, NY 39 13:18 9 :46 17 39:02 24 :40 13 19:48 1:13:34
10 1 Michael Baxter, 47, Rochester, NY 22 12:21 18 :57 11 38:23 78 :54 37 21:31 1:14:06
11 1 Michael Harris, 41, Chaumont, NY 40 13:20 46 1:19 20 39:20 103 :59 8 19:22 1:14:20
12 2 Larry Krieger, 44, Manlius, NY 30 13:02 32 1:13 12 38:25 71 :53 33 21:15 1:14:48
13 3 David Winslow, 41, Binghamton, NY 25 12:29 60 1:27 24 39:47 134 1:04 17 20:10 1:14:57
14 Tracy Brauksieck, 18*, Cuyler, NY 31 13:11 48 1:20 39 41:15 47 :47 2 18:38 1:15:11
15 2 Terry Habecker, 54, Ithaca, NY 36 13:15 62 1:28 7 38:05 92 :58 34 21:26 1:15:12
16 1 Eric Dempster, 29, Whitesboro, NY 68 14:25 53 1:22 8 38:07 148 1:07 22 20:30 1:15:31
17 4 Steve Winslow, 41, Manlius, NY 45 13:29 68 1:31 18 39:10 105 :59 31 21:13 1:16:22
18 3 Brian Emelson, 36, Rochester, NY 13 12:02 99 1:49 51 42:17 104 :59 11 19:37 1:16:44
19 3 David Madonna, 33, Syracuse, NY 100 15:41 70 1:33 15 38:35 91 :58 15 20:07 1:16:54
20 4 Charles Surowiec, 33, Ontario, NY 63 14:11 72 1:34 26 39:53 46 :47 23 20:44 1:17:09
21 1 Tom Dutton, 56, Livonia, NY 75 14:42 41 1:17 19 39:11 1 :24 41 21:42 1:17:16
22 4 Scott Suba, 38, Deerfield, NY 27 12:49 40 1:16 49 41:55 172 1:14 20 20:21 1:17:35
23 2 Dirk Elliott, 46, Marathon, NY 93 15:29 28 1:07 25 39:50 73 :53 18 20:17 1:17:36
24 5 Michael Horsington, 30, Baldwinsville, NY 74 14:40 31 1:13 16 39:02 81 :55 52 22:04 1:17:54
25 5 Patrick McQueen, 38, Utica, NY 26 12:35 51 1:21 36 41:06 120 1:02 57 22:14 1:18:18
26 6 Rick Cote, 38, Fayetteville, NY 44 13:27 111 1:54 23 39:46 212 1:26 48 21:54 1:18:27
27 7 Justus Derx, 37, Central Square, NY 66 14:18 63 1:29 22 39:29 159 1:11 56 22:13 1:18:40
28 6 Christopher Burns, 31, Rochester, NY 81 14:56 22 :58 21 39:23 45 :47 69 22:47 1:18:51
29 8 James Stevens, 39, Fairport, NY 24 12:24 92 1:44 28 40:13 247 1:35 74 23:09 1:19:05
30 2 Timothy Howland, 25, Pittsford, NY 84 15:02 34 1:14 31 40:36 141 1:06 36 21:30 1:19:28
31 3 Keisuke Inoue, 29, Liverpool, NY 89 15:19 90 1:43 33 40:48 122 1:02 24 20:48 1:19:40
32 9 Wayne Vanderpool, 38, Watertown, NY 15 12:07 33 1:14 29 40:16 133 1:04 129 25:07 1:19:48
33 7 Daniel Eppel, 31, Leominster, MA 23 12:24 25 1:04 56 42:54 186 1:18 53 22:10 1:19:50
34 Christa Winslow, 39*, Binghamton, NY 83 14:58 56 1:24 43 41:25 72 :53 35 21:29 1:20:09
35 10 Doug Layman, 39, Oneonta, NY 60 14:05 69 1:32 40 41:15 106 :59 67 22:44 1:20:35
36 11 Kurt Schmidt, 35, Baldwinsville, NY 52 13:51 78 1:35 44 41:30 107 :59 70 22:47 1:20:42
37 8 Robert Hermanet, 32, Ithaca, NY 19 12:17 75 1:35 81 44:28 31 :42 54 22:11 1:21:13
38 9 Andrew Getzin, 33, Ithaca, NY 160 17:37 47 1:19 32 40:39 123 1:02 26 20:52 1:21:29
39 4 Frederick Marty, 26, Syracuse, NY 96 15:33 77 1:35 30 40:31 121 1:02 76 23:16 1:21:57
40 5 Mark Daley, 41, W. Winfield, NY 167 17:48 88 1:41 34 40:52 204 1:23 19 20:18 1:22:02
41 12 Joseph Walsh, 37 67 14:21 24 1:03 59 43:08 93 :58 60 22:35 1:22:05
42 Joan Gregoire, 34*, Buffalo, NY 147 17:14 16 :55 45 41:31 85 :56 44 21:48 1:22:24
43 2 Bob Dattola, 58, Ithaca, NY 38 13:16 87 1:41 67 43:31 108 :59 79 23:24 1:22:51
44 1 Leatha Damron, 39*, Syracuse, NY 102 15:45 20 :57 64 43:17 112 1:00 51 22:01 1:23:00
45 2 Lynn Fye, 36*, Manlius, NY 17 12:14 67 1:31 101 45:53 82 :55 61 22:37 1:23:10
46 13 Herbert James, 38, Fayetteville, NY 134 17:00 81 1:36 47 41:40 116 1:01 47 21:53 1:23:10
47 14 William Miller, 37, Ithaca, NY 41 13:21 107 1:51 71 43:45 9 :32 94 24:02 1:23:31
48 15 John Barrett, 39 90 15:20 210 2:41 55 42:40 20 :38 55 22:12 1:23:31
49 10 Curtis Parks, 33, Liverpool, NY 189 18:25 37 1:14 38 41:14 137 1:05 40 21:38 1:23:36
50 1 Karen Allen-Turner, 34*, Oswego, NY 48 13:36 35 1:14 96 45:42 39 :45 58 22:20 1:23:37
51 16 Chris Clarkson, 39, Jamesville, NY 42 13:23 76 1:35 60 43:09 127 1:03 106 24:28 1:23:38
52 11 John Roadarmel, 34 49 13:43 50 1:20 65 43:22 154 1:10 99 24:15 1:23:50
53 17 Liam Woods, 37, E. Syracuse, NY 61 14:09 112 1:54 70 43:43 225 1:29 63 22:42 1:23:57
54 3 Steven Plante, 45, Fayetteville, NY 80 14:44 166 2:16 42 41:24 266 1:44 97 24:08 1:24:16
55 12 Steve Seabury, 34, Old Chatham, NY 159 17:35 52 1:21 41 41:17 86 :56 83 23:35 1:24:44
56 6 Ricardo Fernandes, 42, Oswego, NY 37 13:16 66 1:30 72 43:50 143 1:06 125 25:02 1:24:44
57 2 Brian Luisi, 24, Alfred Station, NY 181 18:07 115 1:55 58 43:02 79 :54 27 20:55 1:24:53
58 3 Karen Parkes, 37*, Ithaca, NY 14 12:07 84 1:37 83 44:31 142 1:06 146 25:32 1:24:53
59 5 Andrew Starowicz, 29, Syracuse, NY 98 15:39 89 1:42 87 45:11 6 :31 50 21:58 1:25:01
60 1 Jennifer Ryan, 29*, Liverpool, NY 86 15:06 39 1:15 69 43:37 126 1:03 101 24:19 1:25:20
61 18 Michael Moreland, 39, Bloomfield, NY 9 11:52 106 1:51 114 46:26 218 1:28 93 23:57 1:25:34
62 1 Doug Degroote, 19, Williamson, NY 141 17:07 149 2:10 90 45:27 195 1:21 10 19:34 1:25:39
63 6 Ramses Ayala, 26, Brookline, MA 32 13:13 177 2:21 113 46:26 128 1:03 66 22:43 1:25:46
64 2 Daniel Pestridge, 16 170 17:51 83 1:36 74 43:59 162 1:11 29 21:12 1:25:49
65 1 Richard Litzel, 62, Newark Valley, NY 76 14:42 124 1:59 54 42:27 129 1:03 166 26:07 1:26:18
66 3 Jared Sadowitz, 19, Camillus, NY 198 18:42 64 1:29 62 43:12 264 1:43 32 21:15 1:26:21
67 3 Larry Zygo, 52 113 16:18 146 2:08 68 43:33 239 1:32 72 23:06 1:26:37
68 13 Alex Pusztai, 31, Liverpool, NY 82 14:58 116 1:56 48 41:50 176 1:15 175 26:51 1:26:50
69 3 Tom Dowd, 22 10 11:56 26 1:04 94 45:31 153 1:09 204 27:42 1:27:22
70 19 Don Welsh, 38, Albany, NY 112 16:15 242 2:59 37 41:06 250 1:36 144 25:31 1:27:27
71 14 Scott Chadwick, 33, Tully, NY 65 14:18 55 1:24 63 43:17 191 1:19 198 27:30 1:27:48
72 7 Mikus Trevor, 27, New York, NY 87 15:08 137 2:05 139 47:53 62 :51 49 21:55 1:27:52
73 4 Richard Gardner, 50, Syracuse, NY 97 15:36 109 1:52 76 44:03 205 1:23 122 24:58 1:27:52
74 1 Jess Tuttle, 24*, Burlington, VT 33 13:15 134 2:04 136 47:43 187 1:18 85 23:37 1:27:57
75 20 Thomas White, 38 185 18:14 152 2:10 61 43:10 182 1:16 73 23:08 1:27:58
76 4 Robert Weber, 46, Fayetteville, NY 4 11:30 73 1:34 99 45:48 138 1:05 214 28:08 1:28:05
77 1 Rauni English, 44*, Pittsford, NY 43 13:25 61 1:27 118 46:36 160 1:11 142 25:30 1:28:09
78 1 Nicki Wright, 49*, Auburn, NY 78 14:43 132 2:03 57 42:55 307 2:21 167 26:08 1:28:10
79 5 Larry Evans, 46, Marcellus, NY 138 17:04 183 2:24 53 42:26 251 1:36 123 25:00 1:28:30
80 1 Morgan Staley, 17*, Ithaca, NY 8 11:37 125 2:00 175 49:24 67 :52 114 24:41 1:28:34
81 2 Mary Thomas, 34*, Syracuse, NY 107 16:04 168 2:17 50 42:08 177 1:15 176 26:51 1:28:35
82 7 Jerry Healey, 40, Syracuse, NY 73 14:37 265 3:19 80 44:19 238 1:32 118 24:48 1:28:35
83 3 Mary Beth Romagnoli, 33*, Cazenovia, NY 121 16:34 71 1:33 138 47:49 163 1:12 46 21:52 1:29:00
84 8 Mark Moldenhauer, 26, Liverpool, NY 18 12:17 100 1:50 105 46:09 136 1:05 208 27:53 1:29:14
85 2 Elizabeth Dietrich, 21* 55 13:57 256 3:13 178 49:27 83 :55 45 21:49 1:29:21
86 4 Heidi Van Zandt, 36* 53 13:53 91 1:43 117 46:30 244 1:34 159 25:57 1:29:37
87 5 Karen La Face, 36*, Ithaca, NY 59 14:05 30 1:10 158 48:22 87 :56 131 25:10 1:29:43
88 21 Steve Gambino, 36, Newark, NY 131 16:52 85 1:40 73 43:55 155 1:10 164 26:06 1:29:43
89 2 Debbie Vanderpool, 42*, Watertown, NY 94 15:31 161 2:13 91 45:28 196 1:21 130 25:10 1:29:43
90 8 Jeff Lacomb, 44, Syracuse, NY 165 17:42 113 1:54 92 45:28 95 :58 90 23:50 1:29:52
91 15 Michael Centore, 34, Syracuse, NY 241 20:09 103 1:50 102 45:54 151 1:08 28 21:04 1:30:05
92 4 Brad Argentine, 16, Canastota, NY 227 19:47 194 2:30 104 45:58 114 1:00 25 20:51 1:30:06
93 9 Greg Morgans, 44, Baldwinsville, NY 130 16:51 169 2:17 106 46:10 181 1:16 88 23:40 1:30:14
94 4 Ross Prossner, 22 16 12:13 240 2:57 177 49:25 167 1:13 108 24:31 1:30:19
95 22 Warren Brown, 37 104 15:55 176 2:20 151 48:12 130 1:03 71 22:51 1:30:21
96 10 Mark Vallely, 43 151 17:21 162 2:13 75 44:02 124 1:02 168 26:15 1:30:53
97 2 Mary Raculli, 18* 150 17:21 136 2:04 174 49:17 16 :36 42 21:45 1:31:03
98 5 Benjamin Eckhardt, 21, Ithaca, NY 215 19:25 129 2:02 130 47:24 21 :38 38 21:37 1:31:06
99 6 Michelle Schmidt, 36*, Baldwinsville, NY 135 17:02 108 1:51 103 45:58 145 1:06 135 25:14 1:31:11
100 11 David Monsour, 40, Manlius, NY 77 14:43 65 1:30 121 46:47 61 :51 196 27:28 1:31:19
101 7 Deborah Spankle-Rohn, 38*, Binghamton, NY 139 17:06 110 1:53 79 44:10 113 1:00 189 27:14 1:31:23
102 12 Mark Masler, 42, Cortland, NY 153 17:32 143 2:06 108 46:14 265 1:43 96 24:03 1:31:38
103 9 Matthew Giannandrea, 28, Rochester, Ny Ny 142 17:10 44 1:18 110 46:21 149 1:08 153 25:43 1:31:40
104 23 Sam Sampere, 37, Clay, NY 178 18:02 187 2:25 78 44:09 161 1:11 158 25:56 1:31:43
105 5 Chris Newell, 53, Cortland, NY 99 15:39 57 1:24 140 47:53 209 1:25 137 25:25 1:31:46
106 4 Francesca Crannell, 34*, Ithaca, NY 12 12:01 59 1:27 234 53:14 28 :41 103 24:24 1:31:47
107 10 Michael Griggs, 26, Syracuse, NY 115 16:23 216 2:45 95 45:34 255 1:37 147 25:33 1:31:52
108 24 Kenneth Von Felten, 37, Cazenovia, NY 176 18:01 218 2:45 82 44:28 42 :46 162 26:04 1:32:04
109 25 Richard Barkan, 37 6 11:35 126 2:00 129 47:21 165 1:13 248 29:56 1:32:05
110 3 Abby Watson, 22*, Fayetteville, NY 114 16:20 160 2:13 148 48:07 40 :45 116 24:47 1:32:12
111 2 Kristen Brennan, 29*, Rochester, NY 106 16:03 49 1:20 147 48:06 144 1:06 150 25:39 1:32:14
112 16 Aaron Lane, 32 152 17:28 82 1:36 126 47:02 263 1:42 104 24:26 1:32:14
113 8 Marietta Burke, 38*, Liverpool, NY 35 13:15 114 1:55 204 51:10 52 :49 132 25:11 1:32:20
114 9 Val Sargrad, 38*, Manlius, NY 164 17:42 283 3:34 89 45:15 117 1:01 124 25:00 1:32:32
115 6 Brian Pearsall, 20 111 16:12 158 2:12 141 47:55 213 1:26 120 24:49 1:32:34
116 17 Tom Gordon, 33 231 19:49 45 1:18 123 47:00 58 :50 91 23:51 1:32:48
117 11 Gret Kacprzynski, 28, E. Rochester, NY 250 20:19 142 2:06 98 45:46 32 :42 95 24:03 1:32:56
118 13 Robert Taft, 41, Skaneateles, NY 195 18:40 199 2:37 112 46:23 201 1:22 92 23:56 1:32:58
119 18 Rick Chapman, 30, Liverpool, NY 116 16:24 243 3:00 135 47:41 94 :58 121 24:57 1:33:00
120 7 John Lebode, 22 162 17:39 215 2:44 165 48:48 219 1:28 68 22:44 1:33:23
121 3 Christine Sisting, 28*, Marcy, NY 221 19:37 98 1:48 183 49:42 43 :46 39 21:38 1:33:31
122 6 Craig Denning, 54, Delmar, NY 92 15:21 94 1:46 111 46:23 166 1:13 231 28:51 1:33:34
123 14 Peter Parkes, 41, Ithaca, NY 47 13:33 123 1:59 144 48:02 188 1:18 232 28:56 1:33:48
124 8 Andrew Gervino, 23, Syracuse, NY 249 20:19 251 3:08 88 45:12 291 2:04 84 23:36 1:34:19
125 26 Joe Romano, 39, Fayetteville, NY 187 18:18 192 2:27 116 46:28 74 :53 169 26:25 1:34:31
126 3 Sarah Falso, 41*, Fayetteville, NY 262 20:42 42 1:17 132 47:33 249 1:35 81 23:28 1:34:35
127 4 Eileen Grew, 44*, Lackawanna, NY 175 17:59 117 1:56 154 48:16 178 1:15 133 25:12 1:34:38
128 15 Eric Franz, 41 168 17:49 203 2:38 152 48:13 168 1:13 117 24:48 1:34:41
129 16 Greg Copeland, 41 105 15:57 102 1:50 143 48:00 197 1:21 202 27:39 1:34:47
130 9 Benedict Semmes, 21, Hamilton, NY 196 18:41 239 2:56 184 49:47 36 :44 64 22:43 1:34:51
131 10 Kathy Hahn, 39*, Cazenovia, NY 214 19:21 155 2:11 85 45:01 150 1:08 186 27:11 1:34:52
132 11 Lori Farquhar, 38*, Glenfild, NY 91 15:21 97 1:48 157 48:21 278 1:56 197 27:29 1:34:55
133 27 Mark Mossman, 36 224 19:40 236 2:54 66 43:27 217 1:27 207 27:51 1:35:19
134 19 Paul Diehl, 34, Horseheads, NY 79 14:44 302 3:59 161 48:40 308 2:21 154 25:45 1:35:29
135 12 Amanda Burt, 27, Jamesville, NY 117 16:28 135 2:04 187 49:55 248 1:35 141 25:28 1:35:30
136 10 Greg Keith, 21, Manlius, NY 183 18:10 185 2:25 181 49:32 280 1:56 86 23:38 1:35:41
137 28 Matthew Stace, 38, Clay, NY 237 20:02 145 2:08 120 46:40 216 1:27 143 25:30 1:35:47
138 4 Collette Newell, 21*, Cortland, NY 228 19:48 58 1:25 163 48:44 164 1:12 119 24:49 1:35:58
139 5 Stephany Collins, 33*, Weedsport, NY 192 18:34 245 3:01 86 45:10 156 1:10 213 28:07 1:36:02
140 6 Kevin McHugh, 46, Ewing, NJ 285 22:00 74 1:34 142 47:55 110 :59 89 23:44 1:36:12
141 5 Karen Hannum, 20*, Manlius, NY 144 17:11 190 2:26 191 50:11 53 :49 149 25:38 1:36:15
142 17 Mark Manders, 43, Jamesville, NY 103 15:45 266 3:19 179 49:28 288 2:02 152 25:41 1:36:15
143 7 John Austin, 47 158 17:34 320 4:48 134 47:36 84 :55 136 25:22 1:36:15
144 Scott Leuthauser (Dq), Cicero, NY 256 20:32 202 2:38 137 47:48 48 :47 109 24:33 1:36:18
145 13 Darrell Reynolds, 29, Homer, NY 118 16:28 179 2:21 232 53:04 75 :53 87 23:39 1:36:25
146 12 Christine Yonta, 39*, Cortland, NY 71 14:34 292 3:42 159 48:34 312 2:41 180 27:00 1:36:31
147 6 Alicia Mucher, 21*, Houghton, NY 206 19:08 186 2:25 166 48:52 139 1:05 128 25:03 1:36:33
148 #304 180 18:06 165 2:15 127 47:03 287 1:59 192 27:18 1:36:41
149 18 John Miskewicz, 44, Delmar, NY 297 24:14 286 3:35 167 48:57 321 3:33 82 23:29 1:36:42
150 8 John May, 47, Vestal, NY 193 18:37 282 3:32 153 48:14 277 1:52 107 24:29 1:36:44
151 2 Richard Rohn, 61, Binghamton, NY 133 16:59 93 1:45 93 45:30 180 1:16 272 31:24 1:36:54
152 13 Jean Vicks, 39*, Clinton, NY 101 15:43 150 2:10 185 49:50 109 :59 221 28:23 1:37:05
153 14 Lynn Cunningham, 36*, Lafayette, NY 248 20:16 127 2:01 149 48:10 256 1:38 127 25:03 1:37:08
154 29 Jonathan Masters, 39, Albany, NY 251 20:19 303 3:59 52 42:22 299 2:11 219 28:18 1:37:09
155 20 Michael Singer, 31, Cicero, NY 312 26:35 140 2:05 77 44:05 192 1:20 75 23:10 1:37:15
156 30 Kevin Burke, 38, Liverpool, NY 244 20:12 171 2:18 176 49:24 183 1:17 98 24:09 1:37:20
157 31 Kurt Wheeler, 35, Cazenovia, NY 216 19:26 206 2:40 206 51:20 59 :50 77 23:20 1:37:36
158 7 Randy Tuttle, 53, Utica, NY 213 19:20 301 3:58 119 46:36 57 :50 185 27:09 1:37:53
159 32 Kenneth Festa, 39, New York, NY 219 19:29 228 2:51 190 50:09 173 1:14 110 24:34 1:38:17
160 21 Mark Archambault, 30, Baldwinsville, NY 259 20:37 263 3:17 107 46:11 229 1:30 184 27:09 1:38:44
161 9 Ian Edwards, 49, Skaneateles, NY 171 17:52 264 3:17 145 48:03 319 4:12 140 25:27 1:38:51
162 4 Jody Wiliams, 27*, Morrisville, NY 172 17:55 154 2:11 168 48:58 259 1:41 216 28:10 1:38:55
163 7 Elizabeth Lockwood, 21*, Manlius, NY 51 13:50 128 2:02 242 53:55 14 :35 225 28:36 1:38:58
164 22 Jeff Layhew, 34, Liverpool, NY 148 17:18 221 2:48 124 47:02 241 1:33 253 30:22 1:39:03
165 19 Daniel Brown, 42, Lansing, NY 280 21:41 259 3:14 162 48:41 203 1:22 111 24:38 1:39:36
166 33 Gerald Murphy, 38, Rochester, NY 88 15:13 122 1:59 171 49:12 252 1:36 280 31:57 1:39:57
167 34 Michael McHugh, 35, Randolph, NJ 267 20:52 268 3:21 198 50:33 1:39:59
168 20 Dick Scheutzow, 42, Syracuse, NY 283 21:57 139 2:05 100 45:48 242 1:33 226 28:36 1:39:59
169 21 Brendan O’Brien, 43 154 17:32 231 2:53 215 52:13 66 :51 171 26:30 1:39:59
170 23 Dieter Eppel, 33, Cortland, NY 182 18:08 238 2:56 133 47:34 309 2:22 235 29:03 1:40:03
171 15 Jami Bult, 36*, Slingerlands, NY 58 14:04 101 1:50 207 51:27 262 1:42 267 31:13 1:40:16
172 3 Joannna Carey, 19*, Pultneryville, NY 110 16:08 219 2:46 245 54:06 96 :58 170 26:28 1:40:26
173 16 Catherine Cook-Cottone, 37*, Buffalo, NY 126 16:45 157 2:12 253 55:24 25 :40 139 25:27 1:40:28
174 17 Theresa Palmieri, 39*, Buffalo, NY 264 20:46 309 4:06 193 50:15 292 2:04 78 23:21 1:40:32
175 6 Cheryl Pusztai, 30*, Liverpool, NY 272 21:00 80 1:35 125 47:02 237 1:31 243 29:33 1:40:41
176 35 John Flannery, 36, Cazenovia, NY 257 20:33 167 2:16 223 52:32 323 2:14 201 27:37 1:40:44
177 8 Richard Hunt, 50, Clinton, NY 203 19:01 280 3:31 228 52:49 146 1:06 115 24:45 1:41:12
178 36 Doug Zamelis, 38, Fayetteville, NY 173 17:58 193 2:29 156 48:18 230 1:30 264 31:07 1:41:22
179 3 John Singer, 61, Suffern, NY 220 19:33 104 1:50 219 52:23 64 :51 177 26:55 1:41:32
180 7 Elizabeth Tischler, 31*, Monroe, NY 201 18:59 151 2:10 197 50:32 283 1:57 217 28:12 1:41:50
181 10 Mark Braiman, 45, Cazenovia, NY 54 13:54 262 3:17 226 52:45 260 1:41 257 30:33 1:42:10
182 18 Kathleen Cavaretta, 38*, Marcellus, NY 199 18:47 234 2:54 212 51:52 293 2:05 172 26:34 1:42:12
183 37 James Herbert, 38, Fayetteville, NY 1 10:29 141 2:06 268 57:45 220 1:28 254 30:24 1:42:12
184 19 Kelly Denne-Maher, 36*, Syracuse, NY 200 18:54 227 2:51 248 54:44 65 :51 126 25:03 1:42:23
185 11 Bob Tubbs, 48, Fairport, NY 287 22:13 182 2:23 131 47:25 202 1:22 237 29:10 1:42:33
186 12 Jon Purvis, 49, Norwood, NY 310 25:41 294 3:44 122 46:55 38 :44 156 25:55 1:42:59
187 24 Michael Margiotta, 31, Hilton, NY 163 17:40 180 2:21 188 50:01 279 1:56 269 31:14 1:43:12
188 13 Lee Turner, 46, Marcellus, NY 223 19:40 232 2:53 192 50:15 253 1:36 229 28:48 1:43:12
189 25 Mark Shaw, 30, Fairport, NY 290 22:57 189 2:25 169 49:08 198 1:21 194 27:23 1:43:14
190 20 Tammy Frisinger, 39*, Syracuse, NY 230 19:49 130 2:02 211 51:49 115 1:00 230 28:49 1:43:29
191 38 Adam Brumberg, 38, Ithaca, NY 212 19:20 214 2:44 173 49:17 189 1:18 262 30:51 1:43:30
192 26 Jason Mucher, 30, Houghton, NY 188 18:22 277 3:29 170 49:09 68 :52 277 31:46 1:43:38
193 22 Michael Traxten, 41 320 29:19 212 2:42 84 44:40 221 1:28 145 25:31 1:43:40
194 #372 298 24:36 120 1:58 180 49:28 54 :49 181 27:00 1:43:51
195 3 Robert Hood, 57, Cazenovia, NY 140 17:06 209 2:41 225 52:42 275 1:51 247 29:50 1:44:10
196 14 John Przepiora, 49, Syracuse, NY 157 17:34 317 4:41 196 50:28 303 2:16 239 29:13 1:44:12
197 21 Leisha Vinci, 37*, Delmar, NY 236 20:00 188 2:25 199 50:43 271 1:48 240 29:18 1:44:14
198 14 Scott Cuyler, 29 122 16:35 225 2:50 240 53:50 276 1:51 238 29:10 1:44:16
199 1 Paula Litzel, 51*, Newark Valley, NY 278 21:26 148 2:09 160 48:34 272 1:48 252 30:22 1:44:19
200 39 Mike Rogers, 35, Liverpool, NY 240 20:08 260 3:16 182 49:40 313 2:44 224 28:35 1:44:23
201 11 Tim Graham, 22, Liverpool, NY 229 19:48 217 2:45 208 51:29 306 2:18 215 28:08 1:44:28
202 40 Tim Carpenter, 37 239 20:07 204 2:39 244 54:00 274 1:49 157 25:56 1:44:31
203 23 Robert Miller, 40, Downingtown, PA 109 16:07 254 3:11 262 56:49 174 1:14 187 27:11 1:44:32
204 27 Timothy Roberts, 33, Fairport, NY 95 15:32 178 2:21 214 52:03 304 2:17 286 32:32 1:44:45
205 24 Charlie Arbuiso, 41, Endwell, NY 136 17:02 174 2:19 220 52:27 125 1:02 279 31:57 1:44:47
206 41 Andrew Cunningham, 37, Lafayette, NY 311 26:00 196 2:30 146 48:04 206 1:23 183 27:05 1:45:02
207 25 Michael Ricci, 40, Philadelphia, PA 255 20:29 184 2:24 239 53:43 118 1:01 195 27:27 1:45:04
208 15 Tim Moran, 27 166 17:45 163 2:13 269 57:46 227 1:29 160 26:03 1:45:16
209 42 Peter Ward, 35, Norwich, NY 156 17:34 222 2:48 247 54:37 169 1:13 244 29:38 1:45:50
210 22 Deborah Wallace, 35*, Central Square, NY 266 20:52 261 3:16 249 54:51 50 :48 165 26:07 1:45:54
211 2 Margaret Hartman, 46*, Syracuse, NY 243 20:11 324 5:18 233 53:13 273 1:48 138 25:26 1:45:56
212 28 Jeff Layhew, 34, Liverpool, NY 258 20:35 230 2:52 209 51:44 63 :51 250 30:17 1:46:19
213 8 Amanda Stephenson, 21*, Hamilton, NY 194 18:40 144 2:07 277 58:56 44 :46 163 26:05 1:46:34
214 26 Duane Messerschmidt, 40, Geneseo, NY 276 21:23 223 2:48 194 50:21 88 :56 270 31:15 1:46:43
215 29 Chris O’Brien, 31 210 19:12 258 3:13 272 58:10 233 1:30 112 24:38 1:46:43
216 9 Emily Hood, 21*, Cazenovia, NY 137 17:04 173 2:19 263 57:04 37 :44 242 29:33 1:46:44
217 8 Julie O’Brien, 30* 62 14:10 270 3:24 298 1:03:03 223 1:28 113 24:39 1:46:44
218 3 Janice Bent, 46*, Rochester, NY 186 18:16 170 2:17 210 51:45 297 2:09 283 32:18 1:46:45
219 43 Tom Levy, 35, Allentown, PA 149 17:20 291 3:41 238 53:23 179 1:15 265 31:10 1:46:49
220 15 Billy C Mugridge, 48, Liverpool, NY 217 19:27 278 3:29 241 53:51 289 2:02 220 28:21 1:47:10
221 30 Jeffrey Flaherty, 30, Syracuse, NY 177 18:02 213 2:43 222 52:29 270 1:48 284 32:20 1:47:22
222 4 Karin Gogolsky, 47*, Rochester, NY 202 19:00 229 2:51 260 56:41 111 :59 211 28:04 1:47:35
223 5 Jennifer Bennek, 25*, Fayetteville, NY 184 18:13 255 3:13 203 51:01 298 2:10 291 33:06 1:47:43
224 5 Kathy Stewart, 40*, Rochester, NY 72 14:36 86 1:41 296 1:02:34 226 1:29 193 27:23 1:47:43
225 5 Luanne Springer, 45*, Camillus, NY 253 20:24 323 5:07 235 53:14 282 1:56 188 27:13 1:47:54
226 23 Erin Paul, 39*, Syracuse, NY 124 16:43 322 5:05 276 58:54 254 1:36 155 25:54 1:48:12
227 31 Mark McGuigan, 34, Fayetteville, NY 293 23:10 325 5:47 195 50:21 193 1:20 205 27:43 1:48:21
228 24 Suzanne Buck, 35*, Manlius, NY 252 20:20 244 3:00 267 57:29 77 :53 174 26:48 1:48:30
229 27 Donald Johnson, 42, Fayetteville, NY 299 24:38 300 3:55 172 49:16 302 2:13 228 28:45 1:48:47
230 5 Jeremy Conway, 17, Canastota, NY 291 23:02 211 2:41 243 53:58 211 1:25 209 27:53 1:48:59
231 25 Denise Clark, 35*, Cicero, NY 246 20:14 253 3:08 252 55:20 267 1:44 227 28:43 1:49:09
232 6 Christina Beam, 25*, Delmar, NY 209 19:12 79 1:35 266 57:27 29 :41 256 30:30 1:49:25
233 6 Eileen Cliaton, 44* 284 21:57 205 2:39 231 53:03 315 2:48 234 29:00 1:49:27
234 4 William Wipper, 56, Syracuse, NY 294 23:13 220 2:46 216 52:14 80 :54 255 30:27 1:49:34
235 16 Nathan Pears, 25, York, PA 318 28:18 164 2:13 115 46:26 208 1:24 268 31:14 1:49:35
236 7 Cindy Hart, 42*, Coyler, NY 307 25:16 201 2:37 205 51:14 231 1:30 233 28:58 1:49:35
237 28 Kevin King, 43, Delmar, NY 238 20:05 237 2:55 256 55:52 157 1:10 245 29:38 1:49:40
238 29 Joseph Menzel, 43, Camillus, NY 304 25:12 285 3:34 227 52:45 89 :56 199 27:31 1:49:58
239 9 Jodie Gleason, 34*, Nashville, TN 295 23:29 172 2:18 221 52:28 131 1:03 260 30:44 1:50:02
240 44 Brian Gleason, 35, Nashville, TN 315 27:24 153 2:10 150 48:11 243 1:33 259 30:44 1:50:02
241 5 Terry Young, 57, Fabius, NY 245 20:12 306 4:03 230 52:56 310 2:30 251 30:21 1:50:02
242 30 Patrick James, 41 323 30:06 207 2:40 255 55:50 322 2:38 100 24:18 1:50:16
243 32 Stephen Wasileski, 30, Auburn, NY 235 20:00 198 2:36 236 53:19 184 1:17 292 33:30 1:50:42
244 26 Kim Seabury, 35* 197 18:41 105 1:50 292 1:01:45 215 1:26 206 27:44 1:51:26
245 4 Adrienne Masler, 16*, Cortland, NY 120 16:32 121 1:59 265 57:18 49 :47 301 34:59 1:51:35
246 31 Darrell Gaglianesse, 43, Canastota, NY 305 25:14 315 4:37 251 55:11 99 :58 151 25:39 1:51:39
247 32 Brian Maher, 40, Syracuse, NY 288 22:21 272 3:24 261 56:47 132 1:03 212 28:06 1:51:41
248 7 Heather Rubenstein, 29* 269 20:53 95 1:46 237 53:19 245 1:34 296 34:11 1:51:43
249 8 Lori Bourgeois, 42*, Boonville, NY 119 16:31 233 2:54 280 59:56 147 1:06 271 31:18 1:51:45
250 9 Elizabeth Von Felten, 41*, Cazenovia, NY 218 19:28 307 4:04 274 58:40 170 1:13 223 28:24 1:51:49
251 45 Frank Dean, 39, Yarmouth, ME 301 24:43 195 2:30 258 56:01 55 :49 210 28:02 1:52:05
252 2 Chary Griffin, 53*, Cazenovia, NY 275 21:11 226 2:50 281 1:00:02 152 1:08 178 26:55 1:52:06
253 9 Mr Lynn Fuller, 54, Canandaigua, NY 125 16:44 133 2:03 270 57:49 97 :58 302 35:12 1:52:46
254 27 Ellen McCann, 38*, Utica, NY 254 20:28 288 3:36 250 54:58 175 1:14 289 32:42 1:52:58
255 10 Dawn Rajkowski, 32*, Cazenovia, NY 274 21:09 235 2:54 264 57:04 199 1:21 258 30:37 1:53:05
256 11 Beth Milano, 32*, Rochester, NY 143 17:10 247 3:02 218 52:22 210 1:25 317 39:10 1:53:09
257 12 Catherine Westbrook, 30*, Geneva, NY 129 16:51 208 2:41 284 1:00:37 76 :53 281 32:11 1:53:13
258 46 Arthur Reardon, 38, Liverpool, NY 261 20:39 299 3:55 229 52:56 261 1:41 295 34:06 1:53:17
259 13 Judy Osetck, 34* 322 29:37 246 3:01 224 52:34 34 :42 203 27:41 1:53:35
260 14 Melinda Hartnett, 30*, Jamesville, NY 85 15:03 131 2:03 301 1:03:37 214 1:26 276 31:43 1:53:52
261 6 Sheila Lamont, 45*, Delmar, NY 234 19:59 248 3:02 279 59:43 285 1:58 241 29:26 1:54:08
262 10 Cathy Jerrard, 43*, Utica, NY 179 18:02 284 3:34 282 1:00:29 240 1:32 261 30:48 1:54:25
263 33 Patrick Vogl, 42, Cazenovia, NY 292 23:09 326 5:51 217 52:17 284 1:58 273 31:27 1:54:42
264 11 Edie Miskewicz, 43*, Delmar, NY 300 24:39 250 3:04 254 55:47 135 1:04 249 30:16 1:54:50
265 6 Tom Burns, 58, Rochester, NY 211 19:13 197 2:33 202 50:55 281 1:56 320 40:20 1:54:57
266 6 David Terry Taube, 15, Cazenovia, NY 324 30:36 175 2:19 246 54:12 33 :42 190 27:15 1:55:04
267 47 Mike Sirni, 35, Rome, NY 268 20:53 138 2:05 200 50:48 294 2:05 318 39:13 1:55:04
268 12 Sharon Riccio, 44* 270 20:56 147 2:08 302 1:03:39 51 :48 222 28:24 1:55:55
269 15 Megan Monahan, 33*, Syracuse, NY 226 19:46 281 3:32 278 59:03 207 1:23 287 32:37 1:56:21
270 16 Kirsten Panachyda, 31*, Manlius, NY 123 16:42 249 3:03 305 1:04:27 185 1:17 266 31:11 1:56:40
271 13 Susan Sekreta, 40*, Utica, NY 265 20:49 321 4:57 201 50:50 314 2:44 312 38:12 1:57:32
272 28 Katie Reed, 36*, Syracuse, NY 169 17:51 241 2:58 289 1:01:27 232 1:30 294 33:55 1:57:41
273 16 Rick Brennan, 48, Rochester, NY 306 25:15 293 3:43 285 1:00:46 200 1:21 200 27:33 1:58:38
274 17 Elizabeth Grove, 34*, Mexico, NY 242 20:10 271 3:24 295 1:02:32 140 1:05 278 31:50 1:59:01
275 14 Gail Cawley, 41*, Syracuse, NC 128 16:49 314 4:32 299 1:03:07 311 2:37 282 32:13 1:59:18
276 34 Richard Southwick, 44, Syracuse, NY 277 21:23 297 3:49 287 1:01:13 296 2:07 275 31:35 2:00:07
277 15 Betsy McLaughlin, 41*, Syracuse, NY 127 16:48 252 3:08 283 1:00:33 222 1:28 311 38:11 2:00:08
278 35 Mark Macdougall, 40, East Syracuse, NY 205 19:03 191 2:26 286 1:01:04 98 :58 313 38:27 2:01:58
279 10 Meghan Claffey, 20*, Pittsford, NY 247 20:15 319 4:48 300 1:03:14 190 1:18 290 33:05 2:02:40
280 7 Lydia McCabe, 49*, Pittsford, NY 308 25:19 313 4:27 288 1:01:15 305 2:17 246 29:40 2:02:58
281 12 Adam Grosch, 21, Hamilton, NY 132 16:59 96 1:48 314 1:09:14 30 :41 300 34:56 2:03:38
282 8 Audrey Turner, 45*, Marcellus, NY 233 19:53 298 3:51 308 1:06:37 300 2:12 274 31:30 2:04:03
283 18 Jill Abdo, 34*, Syracuse, NY 146 17:13 295 3:46 311 1:08:30 290 2:03 293 33:35 2:05:07
284 5 Emma Allison, 16*, Jamesville, NY 208 19:10 279 3:31 303 1:03:50 119 1:01 309 38:05 2:05:37
285 4 Joseph Wasileski, 61, Auburn, NY 263 20:43 311 4:18 293 1:01:59 286 1:58 306 36:50 2:05:48
286 16 Maureen Maher, 40*, Syracuse, NY 289 22:22 276 3:26 304 1:04:15 224 1:28 299 34:34 2:06:05
287 33 Sean Johnston, 34, Syracuse, NY 317 27:46 273 3:24 271 58:01 234 1:30 303 35:38 2:06:19
288 13 Erich Suehs, 22, Jamesville, NY 282 21:53 274 3:25 294 1:02:14 317 3:42 305 36:44 2:07:58
289 3 Mimi Satter, 52*, Jamesville, NY 190 18:28 257 3:13 297 1:02:34 295 2:05 321 41:42 2:08:02
290 11 Erica Wilcox, 23*, Old Forge, NY 145 17:12 181 2:22 312 1:08:49 69 :52 314 38:57 2:08:12
291 17 Laurel Baum, 43*, Fayetteville, NY 260 20:37 200 2:37 307 1:06:23 235 1:30 308 37:59 2:09:06
292 #323 204 19:01 224 2:49 317 1:11:50 246 1:34 298 34:33 2:09:47
293 17 Tim McCann, 49, Frankfort, NY 316 27:33 312 4:21 306 1:06:05 257 1:38 263 30:54 2:10:31
294 19 Heather Wasileski, 32*, Auburn, NY 222 19:39 287 3:36 319 1:15:07 194 1:20 297 34:28 2:14:10
295 18 Mary Beth Healt, 41*, Boonville, NY 281 21:45 267 3:20 315 1:10:37 236 1:30 310 38:08 2:15:20
296 18 Thomas Stern, 49, N. Syracuse, NY 325 31:01 327 6:55 291 1:01:37 316 3:41 288 32:41 2:15:55
297 4 Jean Hood, 54*, Cazenovia, NY 296 23:31 289 3:36 325 1:19:06 228 1:29 236 29:09 2:16:51
298 9 Karen Gerety, 46*, Albany, NY 326 32:04 296 3:46 290 1:01:37 301 2:12 307 37:16 2:16:55
299 12 Audrey Getman, 20*, Oswego, NY 314 26:56 275 3:25 322 1:16:16 258 1:40 285 32:21 2:20:38
300 36 Michael Bilodeau, 40, Plymouth Meeting, PA 271 20:58 316 4:39 320 1:15:40 268 1:45 316 39:08 2:22:10
301 29 Jacqueline Bilodeau, 39*, Plymouth Meeting, PA
286 22:03 308 4:05 324 1:17:08 269 1:46 315 39:07 2:24:09
302 19 Ellen Sekreta, 42*, Plainview, NY 319 28:49 305 4:02 310 1:07:46 318 4:10 319 39:38 2:24:25
303 6 Julia Mundy, 17*, Jamesville, NY 303 25:07 269 3:23 326 1:19:32 158 1:10 304 36:06 2:25:18
304 20 Kris Reape, 32* 302 24:48 156 2:11 316 1:11:41 100 :58 324 46:13 2:25:51
305 5 Nancy Kordas, 50*, Syracuse, NY 309 25:26 304 4:00 318 1:14:42 171 1:13 322 44:07 2:29:28
306 1 Nancy James, 60*, W. Babylon, NY 232 19:50 310 4:16 323 1:16:37 320 4:36 323 44:17 2:29:36
“*” indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
13 finishers among Men 20 – 24
16 finishers among Men 25 – 29
33 finishers among Men 30 – 34
47 finishers among Men 35 – 39
36 finishers among Men 40 – 44
18 finishers among Men 45 – 49
9 finishers among Men 50 – 54
6 finishers among Men 55 – 59
4 finishers among Men 60 – 64
6 finishers among Women 19 & Under
12 finishers among Women 20 – 24
7 finishers among Women 25 – 29
20 finishers among Women 30 – 34
29 finishers among Women 35 – 39
19 finishers among Women 40 – 44
9 finishers among Women 45 – 49
5 finishers among Women 50 – 54
1 finishers among Women 60 – 64
195 male finishers
111 female finishers
306 total finishers
Age Group/Team Results

Age Group/Team Results